Skip to content ↓

Staff

Teachers and Teaching Assistants for 2023-2024

(Please check back soon for photographs and further information about our staff)

Class

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Nursery

Miss Bradley

(EYFS Leader)

Mrs Jones and Mrs Bray

Reception Hazel

Mrs Blinkhorn

Miss Parden

Reception Juniper

Mrs Penman-Evans/Mrs Hall

Mrs Whitley

Year 1 Fir

Mrs Richardson

Mrs O’Brien

Year 1 Ash

Mrs Coggins

Mrs Berryman

Year 2 Willow

Mrs Harrison

Mrs Ogden

Year 2 Birch

Miss Lynch

(Key Stage One Leader)

Mr Cunliffe

Year 3 Pine

Mrs Chapman

(Lower KS2 Leader)

Miss Blackburn

Year 3 Cedar

Miss Fildes

Mrs Gardener

Year 4 Maple

Mrs Baird (Assistant Head and SENCO) and Mrs Podmore

Mrs Kelly-Allcroft

Year 4 Beech

Mrs O’Neill

Mrs Lee

Year 5 Elm

Miss Webb and Mr Marks (Deputy Head Teacher)

Mrs Rendell

Year 5 Oak

Miss Bagdagi

Mrs Huntington

Year 6 Voyagers

Miss Mottram

Mrs Beaumont

Year 6 Discoverers

Mrs McCarthy-Stott 

(Upper KS2 Leader)

Mrs Foster

  • Mr Blackburn

    Teacher and Head Teacher

  • Mr Marks

    Teacher - Year 5 Elm, Deputy Head Teacher and Senior Management Team

  • Mrs Baird

    Class Teacher - Year 4 Maple, SENCO and Assistant Head Teacher

  • Miss Bradley

    Teacher - Nursery, EYFS Phase Leader

  • Mrs Richardson

    Class Teacher - Year 1 Fir

  • Mrs Blinkhorn

    Teacher - Reception Hazel

  • Mrs Clarke

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Bray

    Teaching Assistant - Nursery

  • Miss Warren

    Teaching Assistant - 1-2-1

  • Mrs Jones

    Teaching Assistant - Nursery

  • Mrs Whitley

    Teaching Assistant - Reception Hazel

  • Miss Parden

    Teaching Assistant - Reception Juniper

  • Miss Eccleston

    ABA Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Lynch

    Teacher - Year 2 Birch and Senior Management Team, KS1 Phase Leader

  • Mrs Coggins

    Class Teacher - Year 1 Ash

  • Mrs Penman-Evans

    Class Teacher - Reception Juniper

  • Miss Blackburn

    Teaching Assistant - Year 3

  • Miss O'Brien

    Teaching Assistant - Year 1

  • Mrs Cooper

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Berryman

    Teaching Assistant - Year 1

  • Mrs Ogden

    Teaching Assistant - Year 2

  • Mrs Chapman

    Teacher - Year 3 Pine, Lower KS2 Phase Leader

  • Mrs Podmore

    Class Teacher - Year 4 Maple,

  • Miss Fildes

    Teacher - Year 3 Cedar

  • Mrs O'Neill

    Teacher - Year 4 Beech

  • Miss Gardner

    Teaching Assistant - Year 3

  • Mrs Kelly-Allcroft

    Teaching Assistant - Year 4

  • Mrs Lee

    Teaching Assistant - Year 4

  • Mrs Canning

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs McCarty-Stott

    Teacher - Year 6 Discoverers, Upper KS2 Phase Leader

  • Miss Mottram

    Teacher - Year 6 Voyagers

  • Miss Bagdagi

    Class Teacher - Year 5 Oak

  • Miss Garner

    Intervention Teacher

  • Mrs Foster

    Teaching Assistant - Year 6

  • Miss Beaumont

    Teaching Assistant - Year 6

  • Miss Rendell

    Teaching Assistant - Year 5

  • Miss Jancy Camilleri

    PE Instructor and Sports Coach

  • Miss Brierley

    Maintenance Officer

  • Mrs Robinson

    Business Manager

  • Mrs Keogh

    School Administrator and Finance Officer

  • Mrs Ameen

    Welfare Assistant

  • Miss Postolachi-Suciu

    Catering Staff

  • Mrs Bhalla

    Welfare Assistant

  • Mr Williams

    Welfare Assistant and Playworker

  • Robyn Brook

    Governing Body Member

  • Alice Madeley

    Place2Be - Mental Health Practitioner

  • Frances Jones

    Governing Body Member

  • Mr Cunliffe

    Teaching Assistant - Year 2

  • Mr Bray

    Caretaker

  • Mrs Huntington

    Teaching Assistant - Year 5

  • Mrs Huntington

    Teaching Assistant - Year 4

  • Mrs Huntington

    Teaching Assistant - Year 4